Avaya 7492x practice test

Avaya Aura Call Center Elite Support Exam Exam


Question 1

Which three server applications can be duplicated to provide a level of redundancy? (Choose three.)

  • A. Integrated Data Server
  • B. Application Management Server
  • C. License Director Server
  • D. XML Server
  • E. Media Director
Answer:

B,C,D

Discussions

Question 2

A customer wants to routinely monitor their vectors for unexpected results.
How should they monitor their results?

  • A. Use the System Maintenance > Reports >Error Log report in the Call Management System
  • B. Use the list history command in the Communication Manager
  • C. Use the display events command in the Communication Manager
  • D. Use the Exceptions > Reports > Vector Exceptions in the Call Management System
Answer:

C

Discussions

Question 3

Which operator of the SET command allows you to check number validation in dialed strings using
Luhns algorithm?

  • A. MOD10
  • B. ADD
  • C. CATR
  • D. SEL
Answer:

A

Discussions

Question 4

Refer to the exhibit.

Given existing variable values on the vector step in the exhibit, what will be the resulting value of
Variable A?

  • A. 876549432
  • B. 3876
  • C. 9432
  • D. 87654
Answer:

A

Discussions

Question 5

What property of the SET command makes the command unique when dealing with variables?

  • A. The SET command allows variables to be manipulated using arithmetic and string operators
  • B. The SET command allows you to place calls in a particular queue
  • C. The SET command allows a group of variables to follow a specific pattern
  • D. The SET command reassigns variables to new values during the process of a vector
Answer:

A

Discussions

Question 6

A customer wants to configure their call center for emergencies.
What action would you advise the call center supervisor to use to configure an alternate call path in
case of a disaster?

  • A. Set a value variable and change the value assigned using a feature access code
  • B. Set a trunk group and change the trunk number using a variable
  • C. Set a vector directory number with a collect-type variable
  • D. Set a feature access code that detects a power outage and reroutes calls automatically
Answer:

D

Discussions

Question 7

Which vector object can replace the Time of day (TOD) global Vector Variable?

  • A. Vector Routing Table
  • B. Business Schedule Table
  • C. Service Hours Table
  • D. Policy Routing Table
Answer:

C

Discussions

Question 8

Which two vector variable types are strictly global in scope? (Choose two.)

  • A. stepcnt
  • B. dow
  • C. value
  • D. ani
  • E. collect
Answer:

C,E

Discussions

Question 9

Refer to the exhibit.

You configured vectors in your New York and Denver locations to use Look Ahead Interflow. You want
your New York location to interflow to your Denver location if the Denver split has less than 10 calls
in queue. After setting vectors in the exhibit you find that calls are interflowing to Denver.
What would cause calls to interflow to Denver?

  • A. The wait-time command in step 3 in Denver is considered a call acceptance command and allowing calls to interflow
  • B. The wait-time command in step 1 in Denver is considered a call acceptance command and calls to interflow
  • C. The route-to number command in step 6 in New York is allowing calls to interflow to Denver
  • D. Step 8 in Denver should be a busy command
Answer:

C

Discussions

Question 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Given the information in the exhibit, what happens to a call if someone calls this vector on Tuesday
January 1 at 10:00?

  • A. The call will be routes to 2048
  • B. The call will queue to skill 1
  • C. The call will be disconnected
  • D. The call will be routed to 2049
Answer:

C

Discussions
To page 2